2017-2018 RIBCA All Academic

Player’s Name School Player’s Name School Player’s Name School
Jonathan Adamson Barrington Randall Hien Lincoln Nick Jaggi Pilgrim
Nicholas Bonneau Barrington Josh Jahnz Lincoln Matthew Woods Pilgrim
Ryan Bonneau Barrington Tyler McNulty Lincoln Joseph Adeboyega Shea
Brendan Conaty Barrington Aidan Murphy Middletown Alex Tedeschi Smithfield
Deven Connors Barrington CJ Caruolo Moses Brown Aiden Areson Toll Gate
Michael Coogan Barrington Zach Grumbach Moses Brown Jake Brodeur Toll Gate
Cole Jarret Barrington Ben Klein Moses Brown Brandon Fogarty Toll Gate
Conor McQuery Barrington Jack McGahan Moses Brown Joel Roache Toll Gate
Reid Nolan Barrington Jaden Pena Moses Brown Brandon Scott Toll Gate
Will Rywolt Barrington Haren Rana Moses Brown Orane Smith Toll Gate
Ben Silvia Barrington Alden Sadovnikoff Moses Brown Will Brigham Tiverton
Jonathan Sullivan Barrington Alvin Themistocle Moses Brown Josh Dore Tiverton
Jason Cabral Burrillville Jack Bennett Moses Brown Matt Gacioch Tiverton
Conor Clifford Burrillville Paul Brodeur Moses Brown Carson Hart Tiverton
Sam Clifford Burrillville Joseph Calabrese Moses Brown Michael Hrycin Tiverton
Ethan Prario Burrillville Thomas Calabrese Moses Brown Zachary Pacheco Tiverton
Brennan Richards Burrillville Christian Corriveau Moses Brown Trent Rogers Tiverton
Cam Major Coventry Aidan Cox Mount St Charles Taber Gates Westerly
Brendan McGrath Coventry Tristan Cox Mount St Charles Bereket Janat Westerly
Josh Najarian Coventry Benjamin Ellis Mount St Charles John Luzzi Westerly
Troy Osterhout Coventry Dony Feng Mount St Charles Chas Morgan Westerly
Noah Berg Cranston East Daniel Johnson Mount St Charles Patrick Murphy Westerly
Mack Hanley Cranston East Gary Kalmer Mount St Charles Anthony Serluca Westerly
Luke Hogan Cranston East Isaiah Lee Mount St Charles David Tiedemann Westerly
Andrew Khuang Cranston East Colin Cameron Narragansett Andrew D'Ambrosca West Warwick
Paul Maguire Cranston East Michael Levesque Narragansett Kyle Kortick West Warwick
Adam Blessing East Greenwich Jack Lurgio Narragansett Dante Lopes West Warwick
Jaren Alves East Providence Jordan Riendeau Narragansett Aidan Lynn West Warwick
Ben Sears East Providence Matthew Ryan Narragansett Jason Paquette West Warwick
David Hanna Exeter/WG Claiborne Brochu North Kingstown Hjared Shibley West Warwick
Chase Lesinski Exeter/WG Kevin Cox North Kingstown Dan Baruch Wheeler
Connor McGrane Exeter/WG Tristan Curran North Kingstown Matt Baskin Wheeler
Sam Pagliarini Exeter/WG Joseph Gilmartin North Kingstown Jordan Bomba Wheeler
Damon Aldrich Hendricken Ryan Maloney North Kingstown Ed Evangelista Wheeler
Cameron Hughes Hendricken Ben Masse North Kingstown Miles Fiore Wheeler
Daniel Kennedy Hendricken James McGovern North Kingstown Tim Holt Wheeler
James Mason Hendricken Dylan Poirier North Kingstown Justin Lema Wheeler
Cody Anter Lincoln Nicholas Quarella North Kingstown Jack Mancini Wheeler
Brett Bessette Lincoln Nicholas Sachetti North Kingstown Elijah Ramos Wheeler
Aaron DeSousa Lincoln Christopher Sherman North Kingstown DJ Smith Wheeler
Martin Gaughan Lincoln Wilfredo Burgos Pilgrim Albert Watkins Wheeler
David D'Andrea Pilgrim William Volpe Wheeler