1941-1942 All Division

Class A  Class B Class C
First Team First Team First Team
Player School Player School Player School
Allen DeLaSalle Bulwa Woonsocket Malikowski Coventry
Kirby LaSalle McKitchen St Raphael Schofield Cumberland
Bacon Rogers Spent Woonsocket O'Neill Barrington
Calverley Pawtucket East Panciera Westerly Toppi R.I. School for Deaf
Maryott Pawtucket West Duffy St Raphael Rafuse Cumberland
Second Team Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School Player School
Schultz Pawtucket West Fogarty St Raphael Lussier North Kingstown
Minko Pawtucket East Sculee Westerly Pierce Barrington
Hole DeLaSalle Gencareilli Westerly DelPiano Colt Memorial
Corner Pawtucket West Smith Mt St Charles Massa Colt Memorial
Sullivan DeLaSalle Guarino Westerly Sousa Colt Memorial
Third Team Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School Player School
Bussey Pawtucket West Ralls Westerly Vollaro Colt Memorial
Arzoomanian Central Sweeney Gorton Passero North Providence
Tefft East Providence Quinlan Lockwood McKee Cumberland
Morrow Rogers O'Donnell St Raphael Pojda Coventry
McKiernan LaSalle Killian St Raphael McElhaney North Kingstown
Class A  Class B Class C
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School Player School
Apostolou Central   Hanson Aldrich Ferguson Barrington
Kenney Central Lawrell Aldrich Hathaway Barrington
LaFauci Central Steinmetz Aldrich Securo Colt Memorial 
Tyzbir Central D.Crowell Central Falls Petrocelli Coventry
Galli Cranston J.Crowell Central Falls Dowdell Cumberland
Tierney Cranston M.Crowell Central Falls Michalik Cumberland
Boiani DeLaSalle Mastrico East Greenwich Johnson East Greenwich
Burke DeLaSalle Reardon Gorton Lischio North Kingstown
Sylveria East Providence Eddy Lockwood Simmons North Kingstown
Zarra East Providence Oullette Mount St Charles Taylor North Providence
Andrade Hope Sinatro Mount St Charles Dutertre R.I. School for Deaf
Coppel Hope Mincheff North Providence Labossiere Sacred Heart
Corvese Hope Howley R.I. School for Deaf Messier Sacred Heart
D'Arezzo Hope Larosse Sacred Heart Malenfant South Kingstown
Norton Hope B.Curtis South Kingstown Rivers South Kingstown
Deffley LaSalle Pacheco West Warwick Abbruzzi Warren 
Kelly LaSalle Russo West Warwick Krawczyk Warren 
Cunningham Mount Pleasant McGinley Woonsocket Maddox Warren 
Lamb Mount Pleasant
Jones Pawtucket East
Znuj Pawtucket East
Alexander Pawtucket West
Alexander Rogers
Tilley Rogers