1942-1943 All Division

Class A  Class B Class C
First Team First Team First Team
Player School Player School Player School
Tierney Cranston Federico Westerly Baker North Kingstown
King  LaSalle Donnelly St Raphael Arsenault Warren
Morrow Rogers MacIntyre Westerly Vollaro Colt Memorial
MacLeod LaSalle Killian St Raphael Parisi Colt Memorial
Zarra East Providence Coy Westerly Malenfant South Kingstown
Second Team Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School Player School
Bussey Pawtucket West Kaveny St Raphael Johnson East Greenwich
Deffley LaSalle Russo West Warwick Northup South Kingstown
Shannon Pawtucket East Glynn St Raphael Passero North Providence
Rogers East Providence Elliott St Raphael Ferguson Barrington
Thayer Cranston Phillips Mt St Charles Urban Warren
Third Team Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School Player School
Rendine LaSalle McLaughlin Woonsocket Taylor North Providence
Basler East Providence Lachapelle West Warwick Lanoue Sacred Heart
Hole DeLaSalle Goffe Aldrich McKee Cumberland
Kowalski Pawtucket East Watters Lockwood Zyons Cumberland
Garcia Rogers Smoczek Central Falls O'Neill Barrington
Class A  Class B Class C
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School Player School
Arzoomanian Central Kane Aldrich Kneble Barrington
Gelsomino Central Lee Aldrich McCulloch Barrington
Montecalvo Central J.Crowell Central Falls Rice Barrington
Cooney Cranston M.Crowell Central Falls Staton Barrington
Galli Cranston Geoffroy Central Falls Cavallaro Colt Memorial
Tiedge Cranston Kubiski Central Falls Celone Colt Memorial
Boiani DeLaSalle Levesque Gorton Securo Colt Memorial
Corrigan DeLaSalle Zartarian Gorton Muringham Cumberland
Kenney DeLaSalle Cippoloso Lockwood Thomas Cumberland
Costello East Providence Hatton Lockwood Izzi East Greenwich
Simmons East Providence Cayer Mount St Charles Moone East Greenwich
Cavanaugh Hope Champigny Mount St Charles Moscatelli East Greenwich
Corrigan Hope Pryor Mount St Charles Clairess North Kingstown
Norton Hope Brodeur St Raphael McElhaney North Kingstown
Wilby Hope Donovan St Raphael Sprague North Kingstown
Youhess Hope Koslowski St Raphael Darby North Providence
Bresnahan LaSalle J.Costa West Warwick Phillips North Providence
Littlefield LaSalle Lamb West Warwick Vaughn North Providence
Murray LaSalle Connors Westerly  DeFusco R.I. School for Deaf
Walsh LaSalle Ritacco Westerly  Tate R.I. School for Deaf
Egan Mount Pleasant Ulles Westerly  Brule Sacred Heart
Zarharczyk Mount Pleasant Ashworth Woonsocket Labossiere Sacred Heart
Maz Pawtucket East Bussiere Woonsocket Curtis South Kingstown
Znuj Pawtucket East Lepage Woonsocket Lombardo Warren
Goyette Pawtucket West Potescu Woonsocket Nunes Warren
Hanna Pawtucket West Silva Warren
Hartley Pawtucket West
McKenna Pawtucket West
Wilson Pawtucket West
Wotherspoon Pawtucket West