1943-1944 All Division

Class A  Class B Class C
First Team First Team First Team
Player School Player School Player School
Arzoomanian Central Santora Westerly Douglas Barrington
Basler East Providence Donovan St Raphael Wright South Kingstown
Hole DeLaSalle Ulles Westerly Clairess North Kingstown
Wilby Hope Killian St Raphael Malenfant South Kingstown
King LaSalle Garafolo Westerly Celone Colt Memorial
Second Team Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School Player School
Paine Pawtucket East Fagan Aldrich Phillips North Providence
Hanna Pawtucket West Bentley Mt St Charles Rice Barrington
Wotherspoon Pawtucket West Kane Aldrich Blount South Kingstown
Kenney DeLaSalle Gentile Westerly Vaughn North Providence
Wilson Pawtucket West Percevecz St Raphael Prout Barrington
Third Team Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School Player School
Cathers LaSalle Kaveny St Raphael Cavallaro Colt Memorial
Bresnahan LaSalle Hatton Lockwood Brown North Providence
Winsor East Providence Lamb West Warwick Palin Sacred Heart
Conner Cranston  Sadlier Gorton Boyd South Kingstown
Webb Pawtucket West Clemens Westerly Swanson Cumberland
Class A
Honorable Mention
Class B
Honorable Mention
Class C
Honorable Mention
Player School Player School Player School
Gelsomino Central DelVecchio Aldrich Comstock Barrington
Smith Central Little Aldrich Ferry Barrington
Cooney Cranston Wilcox Gorton Jonathan Tobey Barrington
Galli Cranston Zatarian Gorton Joshua Tobey Barrington
Potter Cranston Pettigrew Lockwood Cirillo Colt Memorial
Thayer Cranston Oayer Mount St Charles DelPiano Colt Memorial
Carr DeLaSalle St Onge Mount St Charles Connors Cumberland
Corrigan DeLaSalle Glynn St Raphael Murningham Cumberland
Anelundi East Providence Sherlock St Raphael Zyons Cumberland
Ciolli Hope Flynn West Warwick Scott North Kingstown
Dube Hope Petrozzi West Warwick H.Smith North Providence
Lonergan LaSalle Chamberlain Westerly Tate R.I. School for Deaf
Walsh LaSalle Sicciliano Westerly L.Labossiere Sacred Heart
DePetrillo Mount Pleasant  Enright Woonsocket Lanuoue Sacred Heart
Hogan Mount Pleasant Gould Woonsocket Keyes Warren
Paulson Mount Pleasant Vangel Woonsocket Silva Warren
Gilheeney Pawtucket East Urban Warren
Sullivan Pawtucket East
Pannone Pawtucket West
O'Connell Rogers
Weaver Rogers