1950-1951 All Division

Class A-Metropolitan Class A-Suburban
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Paul Gaines Rogers William Willis DeLaSalle
Edward Wilcox Pawtucket East William Kennedy St Raphael
Raymond Wilson Rogers Robert Serra Westerly
Blair Barrows Cranston Dave Stenhouse Westerly
William Sydiowski LaSalle Richard McGee DeLaSalle
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
William Trent Rogers Gene Gaipo East Providence
Ken Reis Hope Donald Beattie DeLaSalle
William Lima Hope Norm Tabor East Providence
Dick Lendrum Rogers Dan Ahearn DeLaSalle
John McKnight LaSalle George Butler DeLaSalle
Kenneth Bennett Westerly 
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Thomas Mynerski Pawtucket East Donald Gingerella Westerly
William Cormier Cranston Gordon Holmes Pawtucket West
Gene Callahan Hope Lorenzo Emidy St Raphael
John Tartaglino Rogers James O'Brien Woonsocket
Salvadore Calabro Mount Pleasant Rudy Federico Westerly
Robert Andreozzi Mount Pleasant Walter Peterson Mt St Charles
Joe Coen Hope
Class B Class C
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Donald Crecelius Lockwood Joseph Andrade Warren
Robert Powers Aldrich Carlton Emmett Coventry
Emiddio Petrarca West Warwick Charles Sekator South Kingstown
James Pendergast Gorton Herman Grabert Colt Memorial
James Randall Gorton Frank Mendoza Barrington
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Pete Pemberton Classical Ronnie Rene Colt Memorial
Harry Boyce Gorton John Murray East Greenwich
Raymond Levesque Sacred Heart Fred Zubee East Greenwich
Maurice Messier Central Falls Donald Medici Barrington
Charles Rix Aldrich Anthony Longo Barrington
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Albert Siner North Providence George Garvin Colt Memorial
Robert Ridgewell Gorton Albert Tibbetta East Greenwich
Robert Warner Lockwood John Gorys Cumberland
Vincent Brennan Pawtucket Vocational Edward Pezzullo Barrington
Anthony Famiglietti North Providence James Patterson North Kingstown
Raymond Fregeau Sacred Heart
Class A-Metropolitan Class A-Suburban
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
David Central Almy DeLaSalle
Pannozzo Central Asher DeLaSalle
Perrotti Central Taber DeLaSalle
Vaphlades Central Bates East Providence
Yldjaris Central Chaplin East Providence
Flanagan Cranston Migliaccio East Providence
Mancini Cranston Tracy East Providence
Newsom Cranston Donovan Mount St Charles
Ambach Hope Gendron Mount St Charles
Andrade Hope Lawless Mount St Charles
Cilley Hope Calabro Pawtucket West
Perlow Hope Hunt Pawtucket West
Vivian Hope Kanelakos Pawtucket West
Battista Mount Pleasant Quinn Pawtucket West
Ennis Mount Pleasant Emidy St Raphael
Mercurio Mount Pleasant Guarino St Raphael
Dunn LaSalle Lyons St Raphael
Reilly LaSalle Perry Westerly
Santaniello LaSalle E.Stenhouse Westerly
White LaSalle Belknap Woonsocket
Boucher Pawtucket East Glode Woonsocket
Melucci Pawtucket East Rosenthal Woonsocket
Nooney Pawtucket East
Roy Pawtucket East
Stanelun Pawtucket East
Szaldak Pawtucket East
Farrell Rogers
Mellekas Rogers
Shepley Rogers
Sullivan Rogers
Turner Rogers
Class B Class C
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Ball Aldrich Carter Barrington
Proctor Aldrich McQuattie Barrington
Satchell Aldrich Calandra Colt Memorial
Axon Central Falls Cordeiro Colt Memorial
Fisher Central Falls Perry Colt Memorial
Neery Central Falls Pirri Colt Memorial
Brightman Classical Velleca Colt Memorial
Hanley Classical Guthrie Coventry
O'Connell Classical Hopper Coventry
Sousa Classical Maddalena Coventry
Kirkwood Gorton Petrarca Coventry
Kutneski Gorton Coleman Cumberland
Gregory Lockwood Pearson Cumberland
Potter Lockwood O'Brien Cumberland
Silva Lockwood Risk Cumberland
Ferguson North Providence Anderson East Greenwich
F.Gabrielle North Providence Holmes East Greenwich
J.Gabrielle North Providence Baker North Kingstown
Archambault Pawtucket Vocational Bonin North Kingstown
Nolan Pawtucket Vocational Northup North Kingstown
Silva Pawtucket Vocational D.Brown South Kingstown
Gousle Sacred Heart Holland South Kingstown
Moreau Sacred Heart Kopp South Kingstown
Pouillot Sacred Heart Berry Warren
Finnerty West Warwick Delekta Warren
Flynn West Warwick Krawczyk Warren
Lautieri West Warwick Muccino Warren