1951-1952 All Division

Class A-Metropolitan Class A-Suburban
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Pete Kosty Pawtucket East Ken Bennett Westerly
John McKnight LaSalle Bob Serra Westerly
Paul Lyons Pawtucket East Harry Chaplin East Providence
Henry Sullivan Rogers Daniel Ahearn DeLaSalle
Dick Santaniello LaSalle Don Beattie DeLaSalle
John Meliekas Rogers George Perry Westerly
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Roger Almy Rogers George Butler DeLaSalle
Gordon Ambach Hope Jim Heatherton St Raphael
Joe Mancini Cranston Lionel Jenkins Mt St Charles
Herschel Turner Rogers Roger Marell St Raphael
Tom Mynarski Pawtucket East Gordon Holmes Pawtucket West
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Howie Bucklin Central Don Guarino St Raphael
Ronnie Dunn LaSalle Gus Guglielmo East Providence
Stan Kleon Pawtucket East Joe Dragon St Raphael
Dick Nooney Pawtucket East Rudy Federico Westerly
Bill Montanaro Cranston Norm Cartwright Pawtucket West
Class B Class C
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Bob Ridgewell Gorton Don Brown South Kingstown
Emiddio Petrarca West Warwick Ed Calandra Colt Memorial
George Ferguson North Providence Hal Fayerweather South Kingstown
Vin Brennan Pawtucket Voke Ed Pezzullo Barrington
Joe Hughes Central Falls Don Taft South Kingstown
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Frank Gabriele North Providence Don Medici Barrington
John Gabriele North Providence Tony Fry South Kingstown
Norm Lautieri West Warwick Don Berry Warren
Al Proctor Aldrich Earl Maddalena Coventry
Pete Finnerty West Warwick John Hathaway Barrington
Tom Moynihan Gorton
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Ken Hobson Central Falls Mike Franzone East Greenwich
Dick Chapman Gorton Ralph Pearson Cumberland
Ed Sheedy Lockwood Ray Sousa Colt Memorial
Roland Benoit Sacred Heart Dennis Coleman Cumberland
Joe Bruce Gorton Fred Vischio North Kingstown
Class A-Metropolitan Class A-Suburban
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Glanville Central Piva DeLaSalle
LaCombe Central Taber DeLaSalle
LaSorsa Central Bates East Providence
Pannozzo Central Tracy East Providence
Gamage Cranston Walker East Providence
Horr Cranston Ducharme Mount St Charles
Swanson Cranston Segeleken Mount St Charles
Abedon Hope Wiltz Mount St Charles
Adams Hope Guittari Pawtucket West
Allen Hope Isherwood Pawtucket West
Connell Hope Pickering Pawtucket West
Press Hope Quinn Pawtucket West
Nason LaSalle Emidy St Raphael
Stock LaSalle Marshall St Raphael
Vermette LaSalle Prizito Westerly
Fisher Mount Pleasant Quaratella Westerly
Pietronni Mount Pleasant Belknap Woonsocket
Roberti Mount Pleasant Glode Woonsocket
Saccone Mount Pleasant Hopper Woonsocket
Addison Pawtucket East Sweich Woonsocket
Douglas Pawtucket East
Stanelun Pawtucket East
Ashton Rogers
Hole Rogers
Raspotnik Rogers
Class B Class C
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Doyle Aldrich Carter Barrington
Hicks Aldrich Christ Barrington
Bedard Central Falls MacQuattie Barrington
Biagioni Central Falls McCann Barrington
Kerr Central Falls Andrade Colt Memorial
Dyer Classical Brightman Colt Memorial
Roberge Classical Caizzi Colt Memorial
Tarro Classical Mansi Colt Memorial
Fiddes Gorton Bagley Coventry
Galucci Lockwood Closterman Coventry
Gauch Lockwood Petrarca Coventry
Gould Lockwood Kosewski Cumberland
Butterfield North Providence Risk Cumberland
Kelly North Providence Sanna Cumberland
Testa North Providence Coleman East Greenwich
Ineson Pawtucket Voke Giornelli East Greenwich
Nolan Pawtucket Voke Harris East Greenwich
Silva Pawtucket Voke Zubee East Greenwich
Frechette Sacred Heart Aubin North Kingstown
Lussier Sacred Heart Ayers North Kingstown
Maynard Sacred Heart Langevin North Kingstown
Bolavert West Warwick Carey R.I. School for Deaf
Senerchia West Warwick Hemond R.I. School for Deaf
Silva West Warwick Rose R.I. School for Deaf
Schonfield R.I. School for Deaf
Apicerno South Kingstown
Joy South Kingstown
Mattera South Kingstown
J.Harvey Warren
P.Harvey Warren
Muccino Warren
Smith Warren