1953-1954 All Division

Class A-Metropolitan Class A-Suburban
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Jim Pendergast Central  John O'Connor DeLaSalle
Herb Nicholas Cranston Harry Edmonds East Providence
Dave Klang Pawtucket East John Harrington DeLaSalle
Bill DeCosta Rogers Lionel Jenkins Mt St Charles
Charles Raspotnik Rogers Steve D'Aquair East Providence
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Ernest Triplett Rogers  Phil Aylward St Raphael
Jim Adams Hope Bill Sullivan Westerly
Ray Sullivan Rogers  Gil Harris East Providence
George Vest Rogers  Bob Nuttall East Providence
Harold Peterson Cranston  Jack Riberio East Providence
Joe Viau DeLaSalle
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Norm Peer Rogers Ken Jackson Pawtucket West
Jim Cooney LaSalle Roger Morrisseau Woonsocket
Charles Bagley Cranston Andy Boyle Pawtucket West
John Davis Hope Charlie Bruno Westerly
Art Rice Mount Pleasant Pete Dugan DeLaSalle
Pete Tringa Pawtucket East Alex Roberts Pawtucket West
Class B Class C
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Roland Benoit Sacred Heart Joe Cavallaro Colt Memorial
Bob Boisvert West Warwick Bob Bissett Cumberland
Joe Hughes Central Falls Hal Fayerweather South Kingstown
Dick Bessette Central Falls Paul Harvey Warren
Jim O'Brien North Providence Stan Jaworski Warren
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Bill Truesdale Central Falls Jim Colinan Cumberland
Ed Skwirz Pawtucket Vocational Mickey Cranshaw Cumberland
Tony Varrecchione West Warwick Ray Sousa Colt Memorial
Gerry Maynard Sacred Heart Karl Christ Barrington
Buddy Alves West Warwick Dom Calitri South Kingstown
Ted Szymkowicz Coventry
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Ray Carroll Lockwood Joe Caito Barrington
John Lewis Gorton Dave Champlin North Kingstown
Pat Santilli West Warwick John Sanna Cumberland
Roland Lussier Sacred Heart Jim Mello Warren
Roger Lufkin Gorton Fred Springfield East Greenwich
Noel Doyle Aldrich Manny Marshall Colt Memorial
Class A-Metropolitan Class A-Suburban
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Mercurio Central  Grande DeLaSalle
Malo Cranston Walker East Providence
Briggs Hope Colombe Mount St Charles
Olson Hope Rinfret Mount St Charles
Cook LaSalle Marshall St Raphael
Taylor LaSalle Spiver St Raphael
Falls Mount Pleasant Williamson Westerly
Manchester Pawtucket East Pierce Westerly
Class B Class C
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Greer Aldrich Larisa Barrington
Pantalone Central Falls Terpak Barrington
Nunes Central Falls Bettencourt Colt Memorial
Bassilica Classical Serbst Colt Memorial
Schein Classical Piascik Coventry
Berard Gorton Malvinni East Greenwich
Lasso Lockwood Ayers North Kingstown
Nicotera Lockwood Apicerho South Kingstown
Santaniello North Providence Robinson South Kingstown
Gaudet North Providence Wright Warren
McCluskie Pawtucket Vocational
Laliberte Sacred Heart