1954-1955 All Division

Class A-Metropolitan Class A-Suburban
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Wes Briggs Hope Phil Aylward St Raphael
Stearns Wood Rogers Alex Roberts Pawtucket West
Pete Tringa Pawtucket East Paul Martin DeLaSalle
Charlie Cotton Hope George Williamson Westerly
John Malo Cranston Bill Sullivan Westerly
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Larry Taylor LaSalle George Cartwright Pawtucket West
Chris Mitchell LaSalle Harry Edmonds East Providence
George Vest Rogers Walt Scott Woonsocket
John Viau Rogers Charlie Olobri St Raphael
John Rollins LaSalle Bob Gibson DeLaSalle
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Ken Leahy Cranston  Joe Viau DeLaSalle
Joe Mercurio Central Roy Bailey Westerly
John Davis Hope Jim Williamson Westerly
Art Desjardins Cranston  Ray Carvalho DeLaSalle
Don Warburton Pawtucket East Bob Cote Mt St Charles
Class B Class C
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Dave Brown Central Falls Tony Bettencourt Colt Memorial
Tom Gange Aldrich Joe Caito Barrington
Jack Lewis Gorton Manny Fernandes Colt Memorial
Bob Mangan North Providence Ray Locke Barrington
Ray Thibeault Sacred Heart Ted Szymkowicz Coventry
Hans Mautner Barrington
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Bill Doyle North Providence Art Quirk South Kingstown
Bob Wallace Central Falls Roy Robinson South Kingstown
Tony Bruno West Warwick Ron Linne North Kingstown
Bill Aucoin Gorton Dom Calitri South Kingstown
Dick Mannocchia North Providence Bob Larisa Barrington
Frank Mitchell Central Falls
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Tom Campbell Pawtucket Vocational Hodell Anderson Barrington
Dan DeCesare Classical Dick Gaudette Coventry
Ron Smith Gorton George Mansi Colt Memorial
Don Plante Pawtucket Vocational Carl Faria Cumberland
Joe Nield Central Falls George Bailey East Greenwich
Ralph Posner Classical
Class A-Metropolitan Class A-Suburban
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Raky Central Harris East Providence
Cardoza Central G. Murray Mount St Charles
Rowles Cranston Pioli St Raphael
Wright Hope Pierce Westerly
Cook  LaSalle
Riley LaSalle
Finnegan Mount Pleasant
Triplett Rogers
Class B Class C
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
E. Greer Aldrich Matrone Colt Memorial
R. Greer Aldrich Tucker Cumberland
Whittingham Aldrich Beckman East Greenwich
DeGoes Central Falls Perry North Kingstown
Mill Classical Araujo Warren
Holden Lockwood Correia Warren
Wright Pawtucket Vocational
Ponton Sacred Heart
Giusti West Warwick