1957-1958 All Division

Class A-Metropolitan Class A-Suburban
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Santio Hope Stenhouse Westerly
Ahern Hope Rogers East Providence
Martinelli LaSalle Gibson DeLaSalle
Hunt Central Arrighi Tolman
Barney Rogers Reale Westerly
Reeder Pawtucket West
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Lawrence Cranston Brissette Mt St Charles
Laliberte Rogers Randall Westerly
Holder Rogers Anderson DeLaSalle
Dillon LaSalle Grebien Pawtucket West
Venter Hope Carlson East Providence
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Eidam Cranston O'Brien East Providence
Cote Central Trodden Tolman
Turbitt Hope O'Connor St Raphael
Cronin Cranston Henderson Westerly
Vallese Mount Pleasant Santos East Providence
Class B Class C
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Deffew Central Falls Fry South Kingstown
Lamontagne Pawtucket Vocational Rice Coventry
Tercyak Central Falls Mars South Kingstown
Gladu Sacred Heart Bruno Colt Memorial
Nicynski Central Falls Necka Warren
Gosselin Woonsocket Harris South Kingstown
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Smith Deering St Jean Coventry
Dennen Cumberland Carroll South Kingstown
Frechette Sacred Heart Aldrich Warren
Arage Central Falls Winter South Kingstown
Rouleau Sacred Heart Ferrin Barrington
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Wilkes North Providence Lamarca Warren
Aridano Woonsocket G. Ellingwood Scituate
Dubois Woonsocket W. Mudge North Kingstown
Jacques North Providence Marshall Colt Memorial
D'Agostino Cumberland Polak Barrington
Williams East Greenwich
Class A-Metropolitan Class A-Suburban
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Raffa Rogers Blunt East Providence
Murphy Warwick Small Mount St Charles
Guay Mount St Charles
Carboni Westerly
Class B Class C
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Holcombe Cumberland Reynolds Coventry
Wudyka Cumberland Anderson North Kingstown
Metcalf North Kingstown