1958-1959 All Division

Class A-Metropolitan Class A-Suburban
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Ahern Hope Abrams Pawtucket West
Barney Rogers A. Anderson DeLaSalle
Dillon LaSalle Gibson DeLaSalle
Hunt Central Guay Mt St Charles
Santio Hope Hamilton Westerly
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Andreason LaSalle Carboni Westerly
Lawrence Cranston Edmonds East Providence
Reagan Rogers Jeffrey St Raphael
Skeffington LaSalle Randall Westerly
Vallese Mount Pleasant Shea Tolman
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Carlson Warwick P. Anderson Pawtucket West
Kaull Rogers Brierly Pawtucket West
Langlois Hope Eleazer Westerly
Smith Cranston Landry St Raphael
Taylor Central Lawson East Providence
Sanford Pawtucket West
Class B Class C
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Arage Central Falls Bruno Bristol
L. Heroux Sacred Heart Carroll South Kingstown
Nicynski Central Falls Fayerweather South Kingstown
Poli Cumberland Ferrin Barrington
Rouleau Sacred Heart Nencka Warren
Silva Central Falls Williams East Greenwich
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Cox Classical Casto Barrington
Holcombe Cumberland Mastracchio East Greenwich
Pinto Central Falls Meyering North Kingstown
Wilkes North Providence Pasqua Bristol
Wudyka Cumberland Ruggierio Bristol
Winter South Kingstown
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Allaire Woonsocket Brown South Kingstown
George Pawtucket Vocational Carcieri East Greenwich
Jacques North Providence Martone Barrington
Miller Pawtucket Vocational Morin Scituate
Smith Deering Ramos Warren
Tarbox Coventry
Class A-Metropolitan Class A-Suburban
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Cronin Cranston Carroll DeLaSalle
Chace Hope Amaral East Providence
Duffy LaSalle Meyer East Providence
Sakkinen Mount Pleasant Bourgery Mount St Charles
Turano Rogers Mooney St Raphael
Robinson Warwick Schwab St Raphael
L. Godhino Tolman
Palagi Tolman
Class B Class C
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Anderson Central Falls Gibson Barrington
LaChance Central Falls Gomes Bristol
McCarthy Classical Mucha Coventry
Stenovitch Cumberland  J. Mudge North Kingstown
Finnerty Deering Reynhout North Kingstown
Fortin Deering Calouri Scituate
McClean Deering Ellingwood Scituate
Rawlings North Providence N. Hebert Scituate
Bernier Pawtucket Vocational Cleurzo South Kingstown
Stolasz Woonsocket Menezes Warren