1959-1960 All Division

Class A-Metropolitan Class A-Suburban
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Andreasen LaSalle DaCruz Tolman
Chace Hope Guay Mt St Charles
Dillon LaSalle Hamilton Westerly
M. Kelley Warwick Lamb Westerly
F. Smith Hope Lawson East Providence
Roever Westerly
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Clarke Rogers Abrams Pawtucket West
Engle Cranston Bannon St Raphael
M. Smith Cranston Carroll DeLaSalle
Skeffington LaSalle Godinho Tolman
Cannon Hope Varan East Providence
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Johnson Central  Bloomsteadt East Providence
Lopes Hope Chamberlain Westerly
McCaughey Warwick Curry Westerly
McKenna Mount Pleasant McCabe St Raphael
Pagano Cranston Sullivan DeLaSalle
Class B Class C
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Cox Classical Copice Coventry
L. Heroux Sacred Heart Fayerweather South Kingstown
Kurblee Sacred Heart Martone Barrington
McClean Deering Mastracchio East Greenwich
Pinto Central Falls Ramos Warren
Silva Central Falls Reels South Kingstown
Wilkes North Providence
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Aragao Cumberland Brown South Kingstown
Dugan Central Falls Carcieri East Greenwich
Fortin Deering Casto Barrington
Newton Deering Ruggiero Bristol
Lachance Central Falls Tarbox Coventry
Ribeiro Central Falls
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Allaire Woonsocket Ellingwood Scituate
Cesana North Providence Laurent Coventry
Fontaine Sacred Heart Menezes Warren
Gough Deering Reynhout North Kingstown
Poli Cumberland Travers Bristol
Rawlings North Providence Williams East Greenwich
Class A-Metropolitan Class A-Suburban
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
McMillan Hope Towey DeLaSalle
Morrissey LaSalle Borenstein Pawtucket West
Walsh LaSalle Basler St Raphael
Norato Mount Pleasant Palagi Tolman
Robinson Warwick Wiberg Tolman
Class B Class C
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Marshall Cumberland Vollaro Barrington
Azevedo Pawtucket Vocational Vadnais Coventry
Viau Sacred Heart Kovac East Greenwich
Jones North Kingstown
Calouri Scituate
O'Brien Warren