1961-1962 All Division

Class A-Metropolitan Class A-Suburban
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Dunn Hendricken Flynn St Raphael
Gambardella LaSalle Medeiros East Providence
Kaull Rogers St Onge Westerly
A. Lopes Hope Walsh East Providence
Willams Warwick Sisson Westerly
D. Suggs Tolman
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Holland Hope Connors St Raphael
Holder Rogers Greer Westerly
McKenna Hendricken Mutter East Providence
Rallis Warwick Paparella East Providence
Suggs Rogers Travers East Providence
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
D. Lopes LaSalle Grimes DeLaSalle
W. Lopes Hope Hill Pawtucket West
McAleer Hendricken LaPlante Mt St Charles
Smith Cranston East Toscano Westerly
Weremay Warwick Ventura Tolman
Class B
First Team
Player School
Aragao Cumberland
Cornell Deering
Fontaine Sacred Heart
E. Heroux Sacred Heart
McNaught Central Falls
Second Team
Player School
Clement Cumberland
D. Heroux Sacred Heart
Nobrega Central Falls
Norton North Providence
St Angelo Pawtucket Vocational
Turbridy North Providence
Third Team
Player School
Dusza Cumberland
Harris Woonsocket
Kuffrey Central Falls
Laptik Central Falls
Lowther Sacred Heart
Class C-East Class C-West
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Bettencourt Warren Dandrow Scituate
Eighme Barrington Lundwall Coventry
Ramsden Warren Mason Coventry
Reynolds Barrington Monahan South Kingstown
Sarles Barrington Rhodes Chariho
Smith East Greenwich
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Andrade Warren Brothers Chariho
Checko Bristol Ron Lamoureux Scituate
Jack Fargnoli Cranston West Matthews North Kingstown
Langlois Cranston West McDonald East Greenwich
Mascena Bristol Pukas Chariho
Schmid Barrington
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Gervasio Ponaganset Chevalier Coventry
Joe Fargnoli Cranston West Fuller East Greenwich
Medeiros Bristol Grace Coventry
Raffa Barrington Grove South Kingstown
Walsh Our Lady of Providence Hofstetter North Kingstown
Class A-Metropolitan Class A-Suburban
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Curtis Central Meikle DeLaSalle
Torrey Central Coelho Pawtucket West
D'Errico Cranston East Paquette Pawtucket West
Filler Cranston East Reis Tolman
Lynch Hope Smile Tolman
Hackett LaSalle Sposato Westerly
Eccleston Mount Pleasant
Tooney Mount Pleasant
Lendrum Rogers
Oliveira Rogers
Class B
Honorable Mention
Player School
Shapiro Classical
Stanzier Classical
Taylor Pawtucket Vocational
Class C-East Class C-West
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Welch Barrington Terranova Chariho
Sylvia Bristol Lyons Coventry
Amaral Our Lady of Providence Provencher Coventry
Hathaway South Kingstown