1962-1963 All Division

Class A-Metropolitan Class A-Suburban
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Gambardella LaSalle Carroll East Providence
Holder Rogers DeCotis DeLaSalle
Holland Hope Donlon Mt St Charles
Kaull Rogers Smile Tolman
D. Lopes LaSalle D. Suggs Tolman
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Federico LaSalle Alsup East Providence
McCanaghy Hope Fians St Raphael
Moody Rogers Gleason DeLaSalle
R. Suggs Rogers Greer Westerly
Smith Cranston East Squadrito Tolman
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Callen Warwick Davie St Raphael
Grantmaier Central Geiselman Tolman
Gray Cranston East Marquis East Providence
Maciocio LaSalle Reavey East Providence
McCarthy Hendricken Smith Mt St Charles
Class B
First Team
Player School
Dupros Sacred Heart
Labutti North Providence
McNaught Central Falls
Norton North Providence
Rouleau Sacred Heart
Second Team
Player School
Gianquiti North Providence
Hanley Deering
F.Harris Woonsocket
Maznicki Deering
Stanzier Classical
Third Team
Player School
C. Carr Cumberland
Chattelle Deering
B. Gaudreau Woonsocket
Pinto North Providence
Tourangeau Deering
Class C-Suburban Class C-West
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Mascena Bristol Brothers Chariho
Monahan South Kingstown Fargnoll Cranston West
Monti Barrington Ron Lamoureux Scituate
Reynolds Barrington Petteruti Johnston
Sarles Barrington St Angelo Pawtucket Vocational
Walsh Our Lady of Providence
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Fry South Kingstown Giarusso Johnston
Garcia Middletown Robert Lamoureux Cranston West
Hofstetter North Kingstown Langlais Cranston West
Medeiros Bristol Rhodes Chariho
Urban Warren Sicard Cranston West
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Addy Coventry Barton Chariho
Babbitt Warren Bentley Chariho
Grave South Kingstown Bourdon Our Lady of Providence
Raffa Barrington Edmond Our Lady of Providence
Harvey South Kingstown Gelineau East Greenwich
Class A-Metropolitan Class A-Suburban
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Best Central Lima Pawtucket West
Walker Central Mendes Pawtucket West
O'Donnell Hendricken Perry Pawtucket West
Cannon Hope Shannahan St Raphael
Bowman LaSalle
Fortes Warwick
Class B
Honorable Mention
Player School
Smith Cumberland
Shannon Deering
Chevalier North Providence
Class C-Suburban Class C-West
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
DeSisto Barrington Cabral Pawtucket Vocational
Sylvia Bristol Donnelly Pawtucket Vocational
Lyons Coventry Burlingame Ponaganset
Rose North Kingstown Dee Scituate