1963-1964 All Division

Class A-Metropolitan Class A-Suburban
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Federico LaSalle DeCotis DeLaSalle
Holland Hope Marquis East Providence
Maciocio LaSalle Reavey East Providence
Moody Rogers D. Suggs Tolman
Patrick Rogers Smith Mt St Charles
G. Suggs Tolman
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Comey Warwick Brooks St Raphael
Creedon Hendricken Butler East Providence
DiZoglio Hendricken Callen Pilgrim
Macomber Hope French Westerly
LaPorte Mount Pleasant Soderlund East Providence
May Cranston East
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Barrette LaSalle DaCruz Tolman
Carroll Hendricken Geiselman Tolman
Cooper Rogers Greer Westerly
Filler Cranston East Rainville St Raphael
Lopes LaSalle Squadrito Tolman
Simon Hope
Class B
First Team
Player School
Campbell Sacred Heart
Froment Sacred Heart
Gaudreau Woonsocket
Harris Woonsocket
Maznicki Deering
Rouleau Sacred Heart
Second Team
Player School
Alvarez Sacred Heart
Cox Classical
Hoyt Central Falls
McVeigh Cumberland
Pastore Deering
Third Team
Player School
Crocenzi North Providence
DeValerio Classical
Lenzini Central Falls
Stwy Central Falls
Whatmough North Providence
Class C-East Class C-West
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
DeSisto Barrington Emond Our Lady of Providence
Gray South Kingstown Gellneau East Greenwich
Monti Barrington Giarrusso Johnston
Netto Warren Lamoureux Scituate
A. Tavares Bristol Sicard Cranston West
Walsh Our Lady of Providence
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Babbitt Warren Burlingame Ponaganset
Gilmore Middletown J. Erick Ponaganset
Hampton Barrington Pickard East Greenwich
Maglioli Coventry Spezzano Chariho
Recupero Bristol J. Vaughan East Greenwich
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Garcia Middletown Amaral Our Lady of Providence
Hazard South Kingstown Bourdon Our Lady of Providence
Hofstetter North Kingstown Cabral Pawtucket Voke
Sarles Barrington Magliocco Cranston West
Woods Barrington Taraborelil Johnston

Class A-Metropolitan Class A-Suburban
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Benton Central Kelly DeLaSalle
Bloodworth Central Silvia DeLaSalle
Washington Central Camara East Providence
Jizmagian Cranston East Carroll Mount St Charles
Fitzgerald Hendricken Frade Pawtucket West
Martini Hendricken McGrath Pawtucket West
Besachio Hope Mendes Pawtucket West
Cannon Hope Thompson Pilgrim
McGetrick LaSalle MacTavish St Raphael
Brock Mount Pleasant Shannahan St Raphael
Procaccini Mount Pleasant Autry Westerly
Dickinson Rogers
Moniz Rogers
Quinn Rogers
Arnold Warwick
Holden Warwick
Rallis Warwick
Fortes Warwick
Class B
Honorable Mention
Player School
Czekalski Central Falls
Shorten Central Falls
D'Amario Classical
Lukasiewicz Cumberland
Barber Deering
Fulsaro Deering
Pinto North Providence
Augunas Sacred Heart
Bonvouloir Sacred Heart
Phaneuf Woonsocket
Motte Woonsocket
Mullen Woonsocket
Class C-East Class C-West
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Ainsworth Barrington Cahoon Chariho
St Angelo Bristol Lewis Chariho
Luther Coventry Eacuello Cranston West
Laprade Middletown Dannecker East Greenwich
Wood Middletown Carpenter Johnston
Gavis North Kingstown Quaranta Johnston
McKay North Kingstown Raleigh Johnston
John Vaughan North Kingstown R. Frick Ponaganset
Thomas South Kingstown Iverson Scituate
Araujo Warren Norton Scituate
Brochu Warren
Lanzier Warren
Mellor Warren