1964-1965 All Division

Class A-Metropolitan Class A-Suburban
First Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Cooper Rogers Autry Westerly
Creedon Hendricken Brooks St Raphael
Gray Rogers Callen Pilgrim
Lopes LaSalle Camara East Providence
Moody Rogers Suggs Tolman
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Allen Central DaCruz Tolman
Benton Central Eiselonis Tolman
Carron Warwick Kelly DeLaSalle
McGetrick LaSalle Hoyt St Raphael
Ray Rogers Shannahan St Raphael
Spiegel East Providence
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Besachio Hope D'Ambra Mt St Charles
Corria Hope Frade Pawtucket West
Letoile LaSalle Goddard Pilgrim
Martini Hendricken Lahoud DeLaSalle
Perry Hope Martin East Providence
Washington Central Stratton St Raphael
Thompson Pilgrim
Class B
First Team
Player School
Alvarez Sacred Heart
Campbell Sacred Heart
Cox Classical
Crocenzi North Providence
Froment Sacred Heart
Harris Woonsocket
Second Team
Player School
Barber Deering
Boisclair Sacred Heart
E. Gaudreau Woonsocket
Lenzini Central Falls
Norton North Providence
Third Team
Player School
Alves Cumberland
Grenkiewicz North Providence
Gregory Central Falls
D'Andrea North Providence
Osediacz Central Falls
Palmisciano Classical
Class C-East Class C-West
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Araujo Warren Duckworth North Kingstown
Dias Middletown Lewis Chariho
Hampton Barrington Magliocco Cranston West
W. Hazard South Kingstown Norton Scituate
Johnson South Kingstown Vaughan North Kingstown
A. Tavares Bristol
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
DeSisto Barrington Quarants Johnston
Ferro Bristol Pickard East Greenwich
Gentry Portsmouth Proulx Our Lady of Providence
Gray Bristol Sicard Cranston West
Luther Coventry Steere Ponaganset
O'Hearn South Kingstown
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Auretto Coventry Carcieri East Greenwich
Brochu Warren Franklin Chariho
Nadeau Pawtucket Vocational Hawkins Chariho
Peckham South Kingstown Nadeau Our Lady of Providence
Reichstetter South Kingstown Rose North Kingstown
Class A-Metropolitan Class A-Suburban
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Nofi Cranston East Sheehan DeLaSalle
Tweedy Cranston East Watterson DeLaSalle
Augenstein Hendricken Addison Tolman
Gambardella LaSalle Caswell Tolman
Bennett Mount Pleasant Capalbo Westerly
Manuppelli Mount Pleasant Woll Westerly
Holden Rogers
Rallis Warwick
Class C-East Class C-West
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
R. Tavares Bristol Cahoon Chariho
Wood Middletown Beffa Cranston West
Menard Pawtucket Vocational Castrovillari Cranston West
A. Hazard South Kingstown Marcello Cranston West
Lintlop East Greenwich
Tirocchi Johnston
Gavis North Kingstown
Kelley North Kingstown
Morgan North Kingstown
Jackson Ponaganset
McNamara Scituate