1965-1966 All Division

Eastern Metropolitan Northern
First Team First Team First Team
Player School Player School Player School
Bechtel Portsmouth Augustein Hendricken Allaire Mt St Charles
Beffa Cranston West Cahalan Warwick Cahoone West Warwick
DeSisto Barrington Cooper Rogers Cox Classical
Ferro Bristol DelVicario LaSalle Gough West Warwick
Horton Barrington Gray Rogers  Wilson Central Falls
Thompson Pilgrim
Second Team Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School Player School
Brochu Warren Conca Hope Alves Cumberland 
Levesque Portsmouth Jackson Warwick Gentile Woonsocket
Sarles Barrington MacDonald Hendricken Gregory Central Falls
Sicard Cranston West Porter Pilgrim Grenkiewicz North Providence
Stevens Middletown Yates Rogers Shorten Central Falls
Viveiros Bristol
Third Team Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School Player School
Caomile Bristol Calniello Warwick Chartier Lincoln
Gosselin Warren McKenna Hendricken Collins West Warwick
Izzi Cranston West Mitchell Rogers Jarry Woonsocket
Mellen Pawtucket Voke Monteiro Hope McGahan Woonsocket
O'Brien Warren Nofi Cranston East Norton North Providence
Salzillo Johnston
Suburban Western
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Brooks St Raphael Johnson South Kingstown
Hoyt Tolman Peckham South Kingstown
Martin East Providence Plante Our Lady of Providence
J. Such Sacred Heart Vaughn North Kingstown
P. Such Sacred Heart Webster South Kingstown
Washington Central
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Braxton Central Hazard South Kingstown
G. Capalbo Westerly Miller Coventry
Frade Pawtucket West Morgan North Kingstown
Lopes St Raphael Steere Scituate
McGuinn East Providence Weiting East Greenwich
Pontarelli Tolman
Stratton St Raphael
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Aiello Westerly Cavanaugh Chariho
Brayton East Providence Crona North Kingstown
Clombor St Raphael Ellis Scituate
Coheeney DeLaSalle Lavoie Our Lady of Providence
Farley Sacred Heart Pickard East Greenwich
Healey DeLaSalle
Jeannotte Pawtucket West
Eastern Metropolitan Northern
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School Player School
Langello Johnston Jamieson Cranston East Engram Classical
Tirocchi Johnston Maiman Hendricken Paisner Classical
Mercer Middletown Wilkens Hendricken Woodcombe Classical
Sullivan Middletown Discullio Hope Passano Cumberland
Domingoes Portsmouth Hall Hope Ferreira Cumberland
McNeill Warren Cournoyer LaSalle Karagozian Lincoln
Plante LaSalle Pinto North Providence
Santos Mount Pleasant D'Ambra Mount St Charles
Sharp Mount Pleasant Geoffrey Mount St Charles
Jamieson Pilgrim Raveille West Warwick
Richardson Warwick
Suburban Western
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Allen Central Cahoon Chariho
Nelson Central Clarke Coventry
Watterson DeLaSalle O'Brien Coventry
Crawford East Providence Henry East Greenwich
Kelaghan East Providence Lowe Ponaganset
DeFrates Pawtucket West Reichstetter South Kingstown
Dery Sacred Heart Woods South Kingstown
Labranche Sacred Heart
McNeill Sacred Heart
Philbin St Raphael
Cartwright Tolman
R. Capalbo Westerly