1969-1970 All Division

Class A-East Class A-West
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Angell Mount Pleasant Barnes Central 
Coderre Sacred Heart Feragne LaSalle
Crowell Sacred Heart Muse Central 
Rabe Tolman Santos Central 
Roberti East Providence Snead Pilgrim
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Dufault Tolman Almon Warwick
Morrow Hope Gibson Cranston East
Price Hope Jackson Hendricken
Strickland Hope Pannone Hendricken
Wood East Providence  Vaudreuil LaSalle
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Doyle Rogers Anderson Central
Henneberger East Providence C. Harris Central
Laflamme St Raphael Ide LaSalle
Kluth Rogers Sherburne Cranston East
Masterson Sacred Heart Zilly Hendricken
Patenaude Sacred Heart
Class B-East Class B-West
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Davis Middletown Barber West Warwick
DeCosta DeLaSalle DiOrio Cranston West
Piche Pawtucket West Lamoreaux Coventry
Sullivan Middletown Marwell North Providence
Turcotte Woonsocket Secky West Warwick
R.Votto Cranston West
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Brown Middletown Borino North Providence
Calabro Pawtucket West Carlson Westerly
Morley Barrington D'Aguanno Cranston West
Osfield Pawtucket West Driscoll West Warwick
Pelletier Central Falls Hines Cranston West
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Kenney DeLaSalle Beattie Westerly
Sabella Pawtucket West Gelsomino Johnston
Thomson Pawtucket West Nathans Cranston West
Willis DeLaSalle Picozzi Coventry
Zweir DeLaSalle Young Classical
Class C-North Class C-South
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Boyle Smithfield Delekta Warren
Gilligan Ponaganset Donovan Bristol
Humpal Burrillville Ferro Bristol
Prior Scituate Lake Tiverton
Walker Lincoln West East Greenwich
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Hickey Smithfield Fitzsimmons Portsmouth
Nolan Burrillville Merolla Warren
Simpson Scituate Sousa Bristol
Stetson Scituate Spencer East Greenwich
Stott Lincoln Sullivan Tiverton
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Darling Smithfield Cummings Our Lady of Providence
Mooney Ponaganset House East Greenwich
O'Reilly Lincoln Jackson Portsmouth
Paris North Smithfield Liese Chariho
Seaward Lincoln Squires Bristol