1970-1971 All Division
Class A-West Class A-East
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Almon Warwick Vets Broadley St Raphael
Anderson Central Engram Hope
Bohan LaSalle Henneberger East Providence
Ferguson Central Malec Mount St Charles
Jackson Hendricken Strickland Hope
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Byron Mount Pleasant Andrade Hope
Connor LaSalle Chattman Woonsocket
Gibson Cranston East Jarrett Hope
Kennedy Cranston East Rabe Tolman
Lamoureux Coventry Rankowitz Tolman
Palumbo Mount Pleasant
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Dancause Warwick Vets Bedard Mount St Charles
C.Harris Central Berard Mount St Charles
Andy Holden Pilgrim Carpentier Woonsocket
Ide LaSalle Cyganogski Tolman
McGuinness Hendricken Hanoian East Providence
Masterson Mount St Charles
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Batey Central Coleman Cumberland
Brown Central Peloquin Cumberland
Johnson Central Lukasiewicz Cumberland
J. Harris Central Fleming East Providence
Higgins Central Correia Hope
Robinson Central Carr Rogers
Sylvia Central Kluth Rogers
Bourque Coventry Bonin  St Raphael
Butler Coventry Denelle St Raphael
Schempp Coventry Britt Tolman
Willey Coventry Gouin Woonsocket
Cooney Cranston East Lemieux Woonsocket
D'Antuono Cranston East
Pulliano Cranston East
Bradley Hendricken
Clark Hendricken
Ray Hendricken
Rush Hendricken
Hassett LaSalle
McCall LaSalle
Simon LaSalle
Salois LaSalle
Whalen LaSalle
Brioriey Mount Pleaasant
Coakley Mount Pleaasant
Simoneau Mount Pleaasant
Art Holden Pilgrim
Bates Pilgrim
Marshall Pilgrim
Colombino Warwick Vets
Covell Warwick Vets
Fanning Warwick Vets
Class B-West Class B-East
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Barber West Warwick Conheeny DeLaSalle
Gelsomino Johnston Hall Middletown
Nathans Cranston West Reed DeLaSalle
Secky West Warwick Sabella Pawtucket West
Tomasso West Warwick Silva Bristol
Young Classical Thomsen Pawtucket West
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Chicoria Westerly Balon Central Falls
DiOrio Cranston West Bruno Bristol
Leveillee West Warwick Cuthbertson Barrington
McCann Classical Morley Barrington
Votto Cranston West Parker Middletown
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Carson Westerly Coen Barrington
Eacuello Cranston West Johnson DeLaSalle
Iacoi Westerly Kluth DeLaSalle
McGinley West Warwick Martinez Bristol 
Montaquila Cranston West McCarthy DeLaSalle
Ortiz Pawtucket West
St Vincent Bristol 
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Brodeur Classical Gorman Barrington
McConaughey Classical Hines Barrington
D'Andrea Cranston West McAvoy Barrington
Krasner Cranston West Dion Bristol
DiMeo Johnston Correira Middletown
Gilmore Johnston Freedman Middletown
Lajoie Johnston Bowman Central Falls
Valletta Johnston Sawyer Central Falls
Vanner Johnston Blanco Pawtucket West
Baker North Kingstown Lantagne Pawtucket West
Costagna North Kingstown Rainville Pawtucket West
Leroy North Kingstown Reynolds Pawtucket West
Pilon North Kingstown
Cardinal Westerly
Donahue Westerly
Laudone Westerly
Vetelino Westerly
Lachapelle West Warwick
Nagel West Warwick
Podgurski West Warwick
Sommerville West Warwick
Class C-North Class C-South
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Azevedo Lincoln Drainville Warren
Reid Burrillville N. Hazard South Kingstown
SanSouci North Smithfield Lake Tiverton
Seaward Lincoln Pickard East Greenwich
Stott Lincoln G. Pritchard Portsmouth
Spencer East Greenwich
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Asquith Lincoln D. Hazard South Kingstown
Hickey Smithfield Henry East Greenwich
Mooney Smithfield Liese Chariho
Nolan Burrillville Merolla Warren
O'Donnell Smithfield D. Pritchard Portsmouth
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Hayden Scituate Bednarczyk Chariho
McMahon Lincoln DiClemente East Greenwich
Nadeau Our Lady of Providence Felag Warren
Paolini Burrillville Nedwidek South Kingstown
Paris North Smithfield P. Pritchard South Kingstown
Portsmouth
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Farrell Burrillville Brown Chariho
Jalette Burrillville Clarke Chariho
Annon Lincoln Harvey Chariho
Leblanc North Smithfield Lewis Chariho
LaFleur North Smithfield Sheldon Chariho
SanSouci North Smithfield Arpin East Greenwich
Stevenin North Smithfield Bowen East Greenwich
Sullivan Our Lady of Providence Shibley East Greenwich
Thibodeau Our Lady of Providence Fitzsimmons Portsmouth
Blain Ponaganset Harrington Portsmouth
Hattoy Scituate Somerfield Portsmouth
Sorel Scituate Butler South Kingstown
Boyle Smithfield Geaber South Kingstown
Crandall Smithfield Richards South Kingstown
Wally South Kingstown
Arcouette Tiverton
Cook Tiverton
Cox  Tiverton
Fezette Tiverton
Hatnett Tiverton
Hunt Warren
Jackson Warren
Rutkiewicz Warren