1971-1972 All Division

Class A-West Class A-East
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Anderson Central Berard Mount St Charles
Bradley Hendricken Britt Tolman
Hassett LaSalle Jarrett Hope
Art Holden Pilgrim Lukasiewicz Cumberland
D. Reilly Mount Pleasant Samson Mount St Charles
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Breaerly Mount Pleasant Coleman Cumberland
Connor LaSalle Dowdy Woonsocket
Harris Central Marcoux Mount St Charles
Andy Holden Pilgrim Soares East Providence
Whelan LaSalle Zenowicz Mount St Charles
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Butler Coventry Clement Hope
Gallogly Cranston East Champagne St Raphael
Isom Central Lally East Providence
E. Reilly LaSalle D. Sherman Hope
Shoemo Mount Pleasant Smith East Providence
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Brown Central Malachowski Cumberland
Benton Central Neal  Hope
Perry Central Silva Hope
Gileau Coventry LeClaire Mount St Charles
Pallazzo Coventry Jackson Rogers
Pierce Coventry Buck  Rogers
Wiley Coventry Singleton Rogers
DeJesus Cranston East Lagor St Raphael
DeTommaso Cranston East Tracey St Raphael
King Cranston East Malone Tolman
Locke Hendricken Palagi Tolman
Rush Hendricken Allaire Woonsocket
Delaney LaSalle Nelson Woonsocket
McCall LaSalle Wegimont Woonsocket
Stone Mount Pleasant
Marshall Pilgrim
Almon Warwick
Colombino Warwick
Class B-West Class B-East
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Ciccone Johnston Hall Middletown
Donahue Westerly Kinder Pawtucket West
Leveillee West Warwick McAvoy Barrington
Montaquila Cranston West Parker Middletown
Sorafine North Providence Reed DeLaSalle
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Castagna North Kingstown Almeida DeLaSalle
Eacuello Cranston West Evans  Middletown
Gelsomino Johnston Healy Middletown
McGinley West Warwick  Mooney Pawtucket West
O'Reilly North Providence Riley DeLaSalle
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
J. Butler Westerly Gorman Barrington
Carbone Cranston West Johnston Middletown
Cox Classical Lehane DeLaSalle
Cuddy North Providence Mooney Pawtucket West
Mixie Westerly St Vincent Bristol
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Ruggieri Barrington DiCristofaro Classical
Meehan Bristol Reilly Classical
Knapp Central Falls Merlino Classical
Sawyer Central Falls Civic Cranston West
Standring Central Falls Votta Cranston West
Perugini DeLaSalle Hayes Johnston
Rose DeLaSalle Hopkins Johnston
Hole Middletown LaJoie Johnston
Piche Pawtucket West Turner Johnston
Venturini Pawtucket West Vanner Johnston
Cyr North Providence
DiGregorio North Providence
Harrison North Providence
Previte North Providence
K.Butler Westerly
Cappizzano Westerly
Martin Westerly
St Onge Westerly
Nester West Warwick
Talbot West Warwick
Zannini West Warwick
Class C-North Class C-South
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Crandall Smithfield Cox Tiverton
Jalette Burrillville DiClemente East Greenwich
LaFleur North Smithfield Pickard East Greenwich
Nadeau Our Lady of Providence Richards South Kingstown
Sorel Scituate Sheldon Chariho
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Boyle Smithfield Arpin East Greenwich
Durante Our Lady of Providence Bowen East Greenwich
Haden Scituate Drainville Warren
Reid Burrillville V. Hazard South Kingstown
Rudis Smithfield Somerfield Portsmouth
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Bonte North Smithfield Fezette Tiverton
DiNobile Smithfield Harrington Portsmouth
Jastinowski Burrillville Merolla Warren
Sullivan Our Lady of Providence Raymond East Greenwich
Zouromski Lincoln P. Pritchard Portsmouth
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Casper Lincoln Caufield Chariho
Green North Smithfield Leise Chariho
M.SanSouci North Smithfield Goodbe East Greenwich
Oliver Ponaganset Shibley East Greenwich
Parr Ponaganset Ferrera Portsmouth
Hattoy Scituate D.Pritchard Portsmouth
M.Boyle Smithfield Gray South Kingstown
Bauer Smithfield M.Chadwick South Kingstown
S.Chadwick South Kingstown
T.Hazard South Kingstown
Smalley South Kingstown
Aballe Tiverton
Furtado Tiverton
Moriarity Tiverton
Vogel Tiverton
Whiston Tiverton
Williams Tiverton
Felag Warren
Hindle Warren