1972-1973 All Division

Metropolitan-One Metropolitan-Two
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
DeTommaso Cranston East L. Butler East Providence
Hassett LaSalle Conboy Cumberland
Mitchell Central Dowdy Woonsocket
Perry Central Poulin Tolman
Reilly Mount Pleasant Soares East Providence
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Almon Warwick Vets Blanco Pawtucket West
Delaney LaSalle Duarte Tolman
Isom Central Hurley East Providence
Leyden Coventry Moloachowski Cumberland
Snead Pilgrim Jackson Rogers
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Devine LaSalle Barros East Providence
Fanning Warwick Vets  Gallagher Rogers
Letourneau Pilgrim Mercer Tolman
Pierce Coventry Neal Hope
Shoemo Mount Pleasant Queenan St Raphael
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School
Price Central McVeigh Cumberland
M. Hazard Central Ries Hope
W. Washington Central Sherman Hope
Champlin Coventry Griggs Pawtucket West
Tucker Coventry Turcotte Pawtucket West
Willey Coventry Lagor St Raphael
Marrero Cranston East Lynch St Raphael
Petrolous Cranston East Calista Tolman
Hayden LaSalle Clary Tolman
Ward LaSalle Harmon Woonsocket
Brady Mount Pleasant Rasta Woonsocket
Grady Mount Pleasant
Mangum Mount Pleasant
Evans Pilgrim
Singer Pilgrim
O'Neil North Kingstown
Rake North Kingstown
Patefield Toll Gate
Davis Warwick Vets
Detrola Warwick Vets
Middlebrooks Warwick Vets
Suburban-One Suburban Division 2 Suburban Division 3
First Team First Team First Team
Player School Player School Player School
Cox Tiverton Cuddy North Providence Bonte North Smithfield
Fesik Mount St Charles Hazard South Kingstown Durante Our Lady of Providence
Martinez Bristol Previte North Providence Hadden Scituate
Jim Voget Tiverton Rush Hendricken M. Healey North Smithfield
Zienowicz Mount St Charles St Onge Westerly Standring Central Falls
Second Team Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School Player School
Abolle Tiverton Jabour Classical Cabral Our Lady of Providence
L. Hole Middletown Locke Hendricken Fogarty Smithfield
Ruggeri Barrington McBurney South Kingstown Matuszek Central Falls
St Vincent Bristol Mitchell Westerly Rahl Smithfield
Zuromski Lincoln Rhodes Hendricken San Souci North Smithfield
Third Team Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School Player School
Berard Mount St Charles Box Johnston Dobson Chariho
Corrigan Lincoln D'Abrosca East Greenwich Fleury North Smithfield
Daglis Middletown Eldridge West Warwick Knapp Central Falls
Mandeville Mount St Charles Pendergast Hendricken McHugh Smithfield
Tavares Warren Tobin Classical Murphy Davies
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player School Player School Player School
Rittenhouse Barrington Baginski Classical Remblias Burrillville
Young Barrington Cesoro Classical R. Labossiere Burrillville
Alves Bristol Porrazzo Classical Lieses Chariho
Federico Bristol Carpenter East Greenwich Davies Central Falls
Meehan Bristol Goodby East Greenwich Menard Central Falls
Lund Lincoln Keanan East Greenwich Tinkham Central Falls
Packer Lincoln DeGride Hendricken Kelly Davies
Wilson Lincoln Morrison Hendricken Messier Davies
Dutra Middletown Norcross Hendricken T.Healey North Smithfield
N. Hole Middletown Lajoie Johnston LP Dawber North Smithfield
Kerins Middletown Gugilemetti Johnston Bernard North Smithfield
Malloney Mount St Charles Pagliaro Johnston Dockery Ponaganset
Clark Portsmouth DiGregorio North Providence Moreys Ponaganset
Munson Portsmouth Harrison North Providence Donateill Scituate
Sullivan Portsmouth Vacca North Providence Larsons Scituate
Coffey Tiverton M. Chadwick South Kingstown Arruda Smithfield
McGlynn Tiverton S. Chadwick South Kingstown Boyle Smithfield
Turgeon Tiverton Smalley South Kingstown
Jamiel Warren Henderson Westerly
Proulx Warren Martin Westerly
Silva Warren Mixie Westerly
Allen West Warwick
Marsocci West Warwick
Streeter West Warwick