1980-1981 All Division

Class A-One Class A-Two
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Tony Fiore Hendricken Bob Brittol Our Lady of Providence
Guy Carroll Pilgrim Walter Bryant Hope
Art Cotello LaSalle Don Perry Mount Pleasant
Jim Pagliarini Hendricken Chuck Christianson North Providence
Mark Burke Pilgrim Ron Clifton Mount Pleasant
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Rich Costa East Providence Roland Reed Our Lady of Providence
Paul Rizzo LaSalle Terry Hall Hope
Mike Evora Central Kevin Hopkins Our Lady of Providence
Brian Harris Central Mark Jones Mount Pleasant
Paul Wirth Hendricken Peter Poulin Tolman
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Chris Springer Cumberland Tomm Crum St Raphael
Rich Angell Hendricken Mike Gomes Our Lady of Providence
Ray Coleman LaSalle John Larson Tolman
Dan Autiello Hendricken Pat Lynch St Raphael
Karl Allaire Woonsocket Tom McDonald North Providence
Class B-One Class B-Two
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Shane Summers Rogers Lou Zambarano Johnston
Chris Stiepock Lincoln John Federico Westerly
Kevin Boreri Middletown Al Curnow South Kingstown
Allen Corcoran Middletown Vance Oatley North Kingstown
Scott Vierra Barrington Rocky Reynolds Coventry
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Tom Hole Middletown Phil Martin East Greenwich
Steve Devine Cranston East Doug Fry South Kingstown
Kevin Barboza Shea Craig Eleazer Westerly
Mike Butler Bristol Joe Rainone Johnston
John Harrington Toll Gate Tom Landy West Warwick
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Charlie Flynn Middletown David Nyblom South Kingstown
Scott Brantingham Rogers Richard Sparling Cranston West
Chris Corsa Warwick Vets John Tift North Kingstown
Steve Midas Portsmouth Jimmy Joe Allen Westerly
Bob Nerney Cranston East Jamie Laudone Westerly
Class C
First Team
Player School
Henri Butler Ponaganset
Mark Towers Tiverton
Brian Battey Ponaganset
Bob Reynolds Central Falls
George Ellingwood Scituate
Second Team
Player School
Joe Kelly Narragansett
Danny McDonald Tiverton
Chris Oates Mount St Charles
Tom Bartlett Scituate
Tim O'Donnell North Smithfield
Third Team
Player School
Keith Higginbottom Tiverton
Mike Abbatematteo Ponaganset
Brian Turgeon Central Falls
Tim Clays Narragansett
Paul Card North Smithfield