1981-1982 All Division

ALL DIVISION
Class A-One Class A-Two
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Jamie Benton LaSalle Patrick Lynch St Raphael
Paul Rizzo LaSalle Vin Britto Hope
Mark Burke Pilgrim Len Pina Hope
Rich Angell Hendricken Roland Reed Our Lady of Providence
Rich Costa East Providence Joe Davenport Mount Pleasant
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Paul Wirth Hendricken Peter Poulin Tolman
Chris Springer Cumberland Tom Crum St Raphael
Ken Pratt Pilgrim Roger Watkins Mount Pleasant
Steve Lynch Cumberland Tom McDonald North Providence
Tim Collins Central Mike Reed Classical
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
George Frye East Providence Eric White Mount Pleasant
Jerry Habershaw Hendricken John Larson Tolman
Mike Evora Central Dave Gagne St Raphael
Fred Coleman Woonsocket Anselmo Bendigo Hope
Greg Pare LaSalle Steve Zubiago Classical
Class B-One Class B-Two
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Chris Stiepock Lincoln Jim Abbott Coventry
Bob Larson Cranston East Todd Brown South Kingstown
Kevin Barboza Shea Doug Fry South Kingstown
Tim Naughton Rogers  Mike Arnold Westerly
Rick Medeiros Middletown Conrad Swanson East Greenwich
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Mike Butler Bristol Bill Bennett Smithfield
Bill Beauchemin Lincoln Pat Butler Coventry
Mitch Cullen Barrington Steve Coates West Warwick
Tom Moran Shea Todd Perry South Kingstown 
John Taylor Rogers Derrick Shirley East Greenwich
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Rick Lorimer Toll Gate Richard Anderson East Greenwich
Barry Atkinson Portsmouth Wayne Miller West Warwick
Tim Hackett Cranston East Lee Monahan North Kingstown
Craig Stewart Barrington Joe Ritacco Westerly
John Brown Shea John Volpe Cranston West
Class C
First Team
Player School
Jason Shipp Ponaganset
Dan McDonald Tiverton
Chris Howard Ponaganset
Keith Higginbottom Tiverton
Mako Washington Davies
Second Team
Player School
George Ellingwood Scituate
Tom Bartlett Scituate
Mark Towers Tiverton
Peter Blessing Narragansett
Tom Calabro Mount St Charles
Third Team
Player School
Mike Pichie Burrillville
Steve Dumas Central Falls
Gary Durand Warren
Tom Wickham Chariho
Jeff Tucker Davies