1982-1983 All Division

Class A-One Class A-Two
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Jamie Benton LaSalle Manny Barrows Classical
Derrick Scurry Woonsocket Dave Gagne St Raphael
Mike Evora Central  Patrick Lynch St Raphael
Joe Wiggins East Providence Mike Reed Classical
Steve Williams Hendricken Bob Toomey Our Lady of Providence
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Jerry Habershaw Hendricken Mike Adams St Raphael
Steve Coutu Cumberland Steve Ceseretti Our Lady of Providence
Alan Harmon Woonsocket Lenny Lopes Classical 
Steve Brewster Hendricken Leroy Soares Mt Pleasant
John Brennan LaSalle Steve Zubiago Classical 
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Jon Lysik LaSalle Scott Catterson Our Lady of Providence
Chuck Santos East Providence John Geremia North Providence
Vaughn Wesley East Providence Kevin Kolek St Raphael
Robert Gaul Central Armetra Littlejohn Mt Pleasant
Jim Pratt Pilgrim Bob Richardson Hope
Class B-One Class B-Two
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
John Taylor Rogers Tom Garrick West Warwick
Mitch Cullen Barrington John Mello Johnston
John Brown Shea Tom Wickham Chariho
Chuck Watson Cranston East Mark Gaccione Westerly
Tim Hackett Cranston East Brad Grossguth West Warwick
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Mark Horoho Shea Howie Bucklin West Warwick
Keith Anderson Rogers Kevin O'Neill South Kingstown
Paul Giansanti Warwick Vets Derrick Shirley East Greenwich
Matt Buckley Toll Gate Bruce Fischer Cranston West
Duane Albro Cranston East Tom Mockler Coventry
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Kevin Ryan Barrington Mike Forte Johnston
Dan Moran Lincoln Matt Gillis North Kingstown
J.R. Beretta Lincoln Todd Perry South Kingstown
Harry Smith Shea Wayne Miller West Warwick
Kevin Lendrum Middletown Doug LeBrun Coventry
Class C-One Class C-Two
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Howard Diggle Scituate Dan McDonald Tiverton
Mark Brochu Scituate Jim McGlynn Tiverton
Bruce Sawyer Central Falls Barry Atkinson Portsmouth
Meko Washington Davies Tom Kutcher Warren
Steve Dumas Central Falls Tom Campbell Narragansett
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Peter Jarest Central Falls Kevin Trenholme Tiverton
Mike Daily Davies Dave Parenteau Smithfield
Tom Calabro Mt St Charles John Hughes Tiverton
Joe D'Ordine Ponaganset Tom Pisano Warren
Tom Jalowy North Smithfield Tim Kehoe Portsmouth
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Jim Gardner Ponaganset Ed DaCosta Bristol
Jeff Bartlett Scituate Tom Cronin Narragansett
John O'Hara Mt St Charles John Felag Warren
Brian Daily Davies Tony Catalforno Smithfield
Mark Barter Mt St Charles Dave Ledoux Tiverton