1983-1984 All Division

ALL DIVISION
Class A-One Class A-Two
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Steve Williams Hendricken Mike Reed Classical
Jon Lysik LaSalle Kevin Kolek St Raphael
Derrick Scurry Woonsocket Robert Toomey Our Lady of Providence
Sean Henseler Hendricken Steve Zubiago Classical
Chuck Santos East Providence Mark Ceseretti Our Lady of Providence
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Keith Maynard Central Dave Gagne St Raphael
Peter Burke Pilgrim Anthony Maciocio North Providence
Ernest Williams Central Mike Adams St Raphael
Alan Harmon Woonsocket Bob Richardson Hope
Andy Aiken Cumberland Armetra Littlejohn Mount Pleasant
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Mike McCourt Cumberland John Geremia North Providence
Tom Sacchettis LaSalle Julius Sacko Classical
Ed Wirth Hendricken Patrick Fields Our Lady of Providence
Dan McConaghy LaSalle Julian Robinson Mount Pleasant
Jeff Aiken Cumberland Steve Ceseretti Our Lady of Providence
Class B-One Class B-Two
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Keith Anderson Rogers Tom Garrick West Warwick
Sean Moran Barrington Brad Grossguth West Warwick
Calvin Jeffries Shea Bruce Fischer Cranston West
Joe Burke Barrington Kurt Stenhouse Westerly
Eric Murray Rogers John Mello Johnston
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Bud Shelton Tolman Doug Haynes West Warwick
John O'Shea Warwick Vets Dan Salvatore Johnston
Mike Laurion Rogers Jeff Wosencroft South Kingstown
Bob Lindsay Cranston East Jim Toscano Westerly
Chris Hyson Lincoln Scott Jablonski Cranston West
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Bill Brown Rogers Jim Szymkowicz Coventry
Dan Comella Cranston East Rob DiMillio Chariho
Mark Dakake Lincoln Jim Whitford South Kingstown
Kevin Lendrum Middletown Mike Zito North Kingstown
Ray Clancy Middletown Tom Centore Johnston
Class C-One Class C-Two
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Brian Daily Ponaganset Jim McGlynn Tiverton
Tim Grenier Ponaganset Kevin Trenholme Tiverton
Ben Hopkins Ponaganset Tom Campbell Narragansett
Peter Jarest Central Falls Tim Kehoe Portsmouth
Bruce Sawyer Central Falls Mike Hart Smithfield
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Scott Lachance Central Falls Ed DaCosta Bristol 
Scott Lorimer Scituate Bob Morotti Tiverton
Brian Maloney Ponaganset Joe Amaral Tiverton
Mario Rodriguez Davies Dave Parenteau Smithfield
Brian Thornton Scituate Mike Owens Narragansett
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Mike Byerly North Smithfield Dave Platt Portsmouth
Dan Chretien Burrillville Chris Morrow Tiverton
Kevin Kenney Burrillville Pat Jackson Warren
Chris Mansfield Ponaganset Scott Lawson Narragansett
Pete Sangiovanni Mount St Charles Frank Bates Narragansett