1984-1985 All Division

Class A-One Class A-Two
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Jim Almonte Hendricken Michael Adams  St Raphael
Bill Brown Rogers Vin Mancuso Our Lady of Providence
Rich Goodreau Cumberland Carl Lee Hope
Keith Anderson Rogers Mark Ceseretti  Our Lady of Providence
Ty Cottam LaSalle Ed Angell  Mount Pleasant
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Ken Jenkins Rogers Curtis Lucas Hope
Dan McConaghy LaSalle Jesse Ferrell Central
Terry Fracassa Hendricken Dan Sykes  Mount Pleasant
Walter Lindsey Woonsocket Steve Piscopiello  Classical
Derrick Scurry Woonsocket Andre Fullen  Mount Pleasant
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Steve Izzo Hendricken Alan Fortes  Classical
Robert Lupo LaSalle Charles Holliday  Mount Pleasant
Kevin Smith Rogers Julius Sacko  Classical
Montey Smith East Providence Robert Farrow  Central
Jack Madden Hendricken Anthony Esposito Our Lady of Providence
Class B-One Class B-Two
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Chris Morrow Tiverton Paul Gonsalves  West Warwick
Joe Amaral Tiverton Eric Ramsted   South Kingstown
Bruce Souza Tiverton Fred Luzzi    Chariho
Dan Comella Cranston East Scott Jablonski Cranston West
Greg Larson Cranston East Mike Zito  North Kingstown
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Al Florenz Cranston East Bob Marchessalt  West Warwick
Calvin Jeffries Shea Joe Lopes      North Kingstown
Ray Quesnel Barrington Jeff Dumont    East Greenwich
Jose DaLomba Shea David Doyle  Cranston West
Kevin Neuschatz Barrington David Mazzulla Johnston
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Daryl Reuter Toll Gate Steve DeMarco  Cranston West
Glen Gorman Tolman Paul Vallely East Greenwich
Chris Hyson Lincoln Todd Keefe South Kingstown
John Lima Pilgrim Doug MacMillan Coventry
Cliff Peasley Warwick Vets Chris Dandeneau North Providence
Class C-One Class C-Two
First Team First Team
Player School Player School
Ben Hopkins Ponaganset Tom Campbell Narragansett
Mike Byerly North Smithfield Wim Chase Portsmouth
Bruce Jacques Ponaganset Brian Daily Davies
Tim Grenier Ponaganset James MacDougall  Warren
Mike Cowan Smithfield Michael Lunney Bristol
Second Team Second Team
Player School Player School
Peter Gianquitti Scituate Curtis Moore  Davies
Neil Kiely Ponaganset Gerard Moise Portsmouth
Brian Gaudreau Mount St Charles Carlos Oviedo Central Falls
Chris Walker Smithfield Bobby Joe Palmer  Bristol
Rick Cabral Burrillville Mark Larose  Davies
Third Team Third Team
Player School Player School
Kevin Kenney Burrillville Eric Nunez   Central Falls
Paul Germain Mount St Charles Scott Owens    Narragansett
Peter Sangiovanni Mount St Charles David Platt  Portsmouth
Marc Baptista Burrillville Mario Rodriguez Davies
Chris Dawes  Burrillville Richard Winn Warren