1986-1987 All Division

Class A-One    Class A-Two
First Team             First Team            
Player      School Player      School
Jarry          Cumberland Cooley   Central
Kent        LaSalle Tavares Central
Paci             LaSalle Varin Our Lady of Providence
Oliveira      East Providence Williams  St Raphael
Santos       Rogers Sacko   Classical
Second Team Second Team
Player         School Player         School
Doncaster     Rogers Lucas Hope
Holder          Rogers Creamer  Classical
Groves      Hendricken Mansfield  Our Lady of Providence
Allaire       Woonsocket Anderson Central 
Lynch        Cumberland Sanchez Central 
Third Team Third Team
Player     School Player     School
Ticzon        LaSalle Qualls  Hope
Madison    Hendricken Ford  St Raphael
Burke          Hendricken Gautieri  Our Lady of Providence
Stack         Rogers Petrarca  Classical
McKinney    LaSalle Turner   Mount Pleasant
Class B-One Class B-Two
First Team             First Team            
Player        School Player        School
Dionizio    Cranston East Newbauer North Kingstown
Gaughan     Tiverton Christopherson North Kingstown
Gonzalez  Shea Wyman  Chariho
Jenkins         Middletown Maciocio        North Providence
Smith           Middletown Graham West Warwick
Sullivan     Toll Gate
Second Team Second Team
Player        School Player        School
Bigonette   Lincoln George North Providence
Borges       Barrington Taylor  Cranston West
DeRouin    Tolman Levett   Coventry
Markevitz    Middletown Rofrano   Westerly
Oliveira      Tiverton Perrin  Chariho
Third Team Third Team
Player         School Player         School
DonFrancesco   Lincoln Reynolds   South Kingstown
Ferns         Warwick Vets King Cranston West
Kulpa      Tiverton Bockoven  East Greenwich
Nelson        Cranston East Rajotte   West Warwick
Suggs        Tolman O’Leary  Chariho
Class C-One Class C-Two
First Team          First Team         
Player         School Player         School
Gansert      Smithfield Handy Central Falls
Pellegrino   Smithfield Desautel   Central Falls
Gaudreau     Mount St Charles Nunez  Central Falls
Dawes        Burrillville Carroll  Portsmouth
Sullivan        Ponaganset Tam  Bristol
Second Team         Second Team        
Player        School Player        School
Kiely          Ponaganset Penders   Narragansett
Kanaczet     Scituate Harmon    Portsmouth
Carlson        Smithfield Cloud    Portsmouth
Carney      Mount St Charles Squatrito  Bristol
Fians        Smithfield Costa  Warren
Third Team Third Team
Player    School Player    School
Schulte      Burrillville Blessing Narragansett
Beckel       Smithfield Zmuda  Warren
Ferns        Ponaganset Poulin    Central Falls
Stewart       Smithfield Galvin Portsmouth
Coppola      North Smithfield Holland  Narragansett