1987-1988 All Division

Class A-One  Class A-Two
First Team     First Team    
Player             School Player             School
Matt Caffrey      LaSalle Abdul Abdullah Central
Adam Machala    Hendricken Kenric Tavares  Central
Paul Yankee     Cumberland Jim Varin  Our Lady of Providence
Jamie Santos        Rogers Ed Cooley  Central
David Lynch      Cumberland Robert Sullivan Mount Pleasant
Second Team     Second Team    
Player               School Player               School
Brendan Murphy Hendricken Terrence Green Central
Jeff Jarry       Cumberland Andy Mansfield Our Lady of Providence
Robert Fugere    Woonsocket Joe Reis Our Lady of Providence
Todd Mascena     Hendricken Paul Hemingway Mount Pleasant
Ed Monahan          LaSalle Tony Sanders Hope
Third Team   Third Team  
Player            School Player            School
Brett Field          Rogers Sean Kerwin St Raphael
Jome Nimley     LaSalle Ramon Thomas Hope
Quinn Britto        East Providence Kenny Edmonds  Classical
Lou Lanni         LaSalle Robert Assanti Mount Pleasant
Chris Stack       Rogers Lance Monteiro  Our Lady of Providence
Ted Smith Central
Class B-One Class B-Two
First Team        First Team       
Player      School Player      School
Jim Dionizio     Cranston East Ken McDonald  North Providence
Jay Sullivan   Toll Gate Dave Graham   West Warwick
David Oliveira    Tiverton Don Christopherson North Kingstown
Jeff Dunn       Lincoln Brad Levett   Coventry
Walter Gonzalez  Shea Joe Wyman Chariho
Second Team           Second Team          
Player       School Player       School
Greg Massotti   Cranston East Matt D’Ambra  North Providence
Mike Rodgers    Cranston East Jack Newbauer   North Kingstown
David Borges    Barrington Chris Dux        East Greenwich
Paul Ferns       Warwick Vets Chuck Palumbo   West Warwick
Mike Raffa        Barrington Paul Taylor  Cranston West
Third Team   Third Team  
Player              School Player              School
Brian Corsetti  Pilgrim Matt Rajotte   West Warwick
Wayne Medeiros  Lincoln Floyd Graham North Providence
Jeff Berube         Tiverton Pat Doherty    Westerly
Scott Keys      Toll Gate Dave Cingiser  North Kingstown
Shelby Parks   Middletown Mark House     South Kingstown
Fourth Team Fourth Team
Player           School Player           School
Jeff Nelson  Cranston East Chris Carto     North Providence
Darren Lee      Lincoln Matt Forbes  East Greenwich
Steve Parente   West Warwick Todd Harrington Chariho
Peter Lomimer     Toll Gate Jamie Messier   West Warwick
Hank Kulpa        Tiverton Dennis McGovern  Coventry
Class C-One  Class C-Two
First Team       First Team      
Player                 School Player                 School
Paul Carlson    Smithfield Steve Holland Narragansett
Donovan Beckel  Smithfield Ken Davis Narragansett
Jason Schulte      Burrillville Tom Penders Narragansett
Sean Carney       Mount St Charles Jeff Desautel  Central Falls
Chris Butler        Ponaganset Pat Galvin Portsmouth
Second Team          Second Team         
Player               School Player               School
Mike Stewart    Smithfield Andy Kittleson  Narragansett
Norm Davis        Smithfield Cory Cloud  Portsmouth
Jon Schulte       Burrillville Chris Giarla   Bristol
Sean O’Connor    Mount St Charles Jerry Munoz Central Falls
Steve Whelan      Ponaganset Cici Sousa  Central Falls
Third Team                Third Team               
Player           School Player           School
Steve Flood     Smithfield Steve Squatrito  Bristol
Dennis Dwyer    Burrillville Scott Kopecky  Warren
Steve St. Andre   Mount St Charles Rob Hazard   Narragansett
Jeff Bromley     Scituate Steve Winn  Warren
Peter Bilodeau  North Smithfield Larry Crawford Davies