2003-2004 All Division

Division 1-AA
First Team Third Team
Player School Class Player     School Class
Jim Baron Hendricken  SR Mike McParlin LaSalle SR
Kofo Edmonds Hope SR Antonio Peterson  Central SR
Darrell Taylor Mount Pleasant SR D.J. Carcieri    Hendricken JR
Jeff Xavier St Raphael SR Sean Arlan   East Providence SR
Chris Young Hope SR Seth Desautel  St Raphael SR
Second Team Fourth Team
Player School Class Player      School Class
Joe Mazzulla Hendricken SO Mike Blockington  Hope SR
Derrick Knighton Hope SR Nick Gerardi   Classical SR
Ariel Ramirez Mount Pleasant SR Adam Gingras  Woonsocket SR
James Sorrentine St Raphael SR Bassey Akpan   Mount Pleasant SR
Vincent Roderick Central SR Gary Correia    Hope SO
Coaches of the Year School
Dave Nyblom Hope
Jamal Gomes Hendricken
Division 1- A-East Division 1- A-North
First Team                          First Team
Player School Class Player School Class
Cameron Stewart   Rogers SR John Fogarty Smithfield SR
Joe MacIntosh   Warwick Vets SR Anthony Fiocco North Providence SR
Ryan Gentry    Rogers SR Pete Lambert Cumberland JR
Jake Schaffer  Toll Gate SR Ray Reis Tolman SR
Gary Constantino Warwick Vets JR Peter Fogarty Smithfield JR
Brian Rouse  Toll Gate SO Luc Jasmin Tolman SR
Second Team Second Team
Player              School Class Player School Class
Mark Durand    Warwick Vets SR Brandon Fortes Tolman JR
A.J. Coppola  Pilgrim SR Brian Burrows Smithfield JR
Michael Harry  Rogers SR Jonathan Acosta North Providence JR
Joel Cancel Rogers JR Casey Casavant North Providence SR
John Lavigne Warwick Vets SR Pat Zimmerman Smithfield JR
Jarrid Stearns  Toll Gate JR Tom O’Connor Cumberland SR
Coach of the Year School Coach of the Year School
 Jim Psaras Rogers Joe Bennett Smithfield
Division 1- A-South Division 1- A-West
First Team First Team
Player School Class Player              School Class
Jake McKay North Kingstown SR Connor Evans   Cranston East SR
Michael Downey Chariho JR Arthur Petropoulos Cranston West SR
Nate Mook South Kingstown JR Ryan Halpin Coventry SR
Keith Lambrechts Chariho JR Adam Murga  Cranston West JR
Colby Castagna Westerly SR Mike Lamb       West Warwick JR
Michael Palana North Kingstown JR Rob SanSouci   Cranston East SR
Second Team Second Team
Player School Class Player              School Class
Ben Aubee North Kingstown JR Tony Smith  Cranston East SR
Jordan Husereau Westerly SR Chris Mallard  Cranston West SR
Ben Irzyk South Kingstown SO Devan Durante Cranston West SO
Alex Zegarzewski Chariho SO Chad Gagnon West Warwick JR
David Whelan Westerly JR Shane Darcy  Coventry SR
Ray Petrucci Chariho SR Nick Myrtle Cranston West SR
Coach of the Year School Coach of the Year School
Chris Ritacco Chariho Jim Moretti Cranston West
Division 2 North Division 2 South
First Team First Team     
Player School Class Player              School Class
Chris Birrell Scituate JR Greg Sturdahl    Exeter/WG SR
Tom Coulombe Lincoln FR Chris Young  Narragansett SR
Derrick Jennings Shea JR Thierry Mambaye Feinstein SR
Alex Myers Mount St Charles JR Pat Dame   Exeter/WG JR
John Russo North Smithfield SR Nick Molack Barrington SR
Second Team Second Team
Player School Class Player              School Class
Kashif Montgomery Central Falls SO Trevor Chaloux   Barrington SR
Matthew Haczynski Ponaganset SR Jim O’Brien Narragansett SR
Sadiq Kafo Shea SR Darryl Johnson  Middletown SR
Devon Yablonski Burrillville SR Jeron Jackson  Feinstein SR
Bryan Card Scituate SR Mike Florence  East Greenwich JR
Third Team Third Team
Player School Class Player              School Class
Manny Parra Davies SR Ray Arbusto  Portsmouth SR
Russell Masse Central Falls SR Jay Leary  Barrington SR
Sean Murphy Mount St Charles SR Derek Lopes  Tiverton SR
David Whitney North Smithfield SR Tyke Spaulding Exeter/WG JR
Dan Molloy Johnston SR Adam Mowbray Exeter/WG SR
Fourth Team Fourth Team
Player School Class Player              School Class
Jimmy Medina Times 2 JR Matt Oliveira   Mount Hope SR
Jimmy Vangyzen Ponaganset SR Andrew Springer Middletown SR
Judd Coderre Lincoln SR Alex Vinkovich   Portsmouth SR
Maurice Goncalves Shea SR Scott Stephenson Prout SR
Luis Rodrigues Davies JR Farrell Jean-Gilles Fatima SO
Coach of the Year School Coach of the Year School
William Mitchell Scituate Chris Cobain Exeter/WG