2018-2019 Playoff Results
State Tournament Division 1
Play-In Game Preliminaries
Cumberland 63 vs East Providence 62 (5)  Woonsocket 66 vs (12)  Coventry 53
(6)  La Salle 37 vs (11)  South Kingstown 62
Preliminaries (7)  East Providence 72 vs (10)  Classical 51
(1)  Hendricken 55 vs (16)  Cumberland 62 (8)  Smithfield 50 vs  (9)  Cumberland 65
(2)  North Kingstown 96 vs (15)  Ponaganset 52
(3)  Cranston East 68 vs (14)  East Greenwich 58 Quarterfinals
(4)  Narragansett 64 vs (13)  Barrington 71 OT (1)  Hendricken 61 vs  (9)  Cumberland 53
(5)  Woonsocket 42 vs (12)  La Salle 29 (2)  Cranston East 75 vs  (7)  East Providence 64
(6)  Mount Pleasant 78 vs (11)  Shea 61 (3)  North Kingstown 66 vs (11)  South Kingstown 44
(7)  Westerly 66 vs (10)  Mt Hope 51 (4)  Mount Pleasant 57 vs  (5)  Woonsocket 58
(8)  Wheeler 46 vs  (9)  Toll Gate 57
Semifinals
Quarterfinals (1)  Hendricken 75 vs  (5)  Woonsocket 62
(2)  North Kingstown 100 vs  (7)  Westerly 64 (2)  Cranston East 62 vs  (3)  North Kingstown 74
(3)  Cranston East  59 vs  (6)  Mount Pleasant 57
(5)  Woonsocket  82 vs (13)  Barrington 71
Finals
(9)  Toll Gate  51 vs (16)  Cumberland 65 (1)  Hendricken 60 vs  (3)  North Kingstown 64
Semifinals
(2)  North Kingstown 86 vs  (3)  Cranston East 49
(5)  Woonsocket 58 vs (16)  Cumberland 51
Finals
(2)  North Kingstown 77 vs  (5)  Woonsocket 57
Division 2 Division 3
Preliminaries Preliminaries
(4)  Shea 85 vs (13)  Burrillville 63 (6)  Central Falls 62 vs (11)  Blackstone Valley 55
(5)  Chariho 64 vs (12)  Tolman 71 (7)  Johnston 45 vs (10)  Rogers 24
(6)  Barrington 69 vs (11)  Tiverton 54 (8)  Exeter/WG 57 vs  (9)  North Smithfield 53 OT
(7)  Portsmouth 66 vs (10)  East Greenwich 71
(8)  Juanita Sanchez 80 vs  (9)  West Warwick 51 Quarterfinals
(1)  Toll Gate 76 vs  (8)  Exeter/WG 41
Quarterfinals (2)  Mt Hope 54 vs  (7)  Johnston 34
(1)  Narragansett 61 vs  (9)  Juanita Sanchez 52 (3)  Ponaganset 67 vs  (6)  Central Falls 44
(2)  Westerly 62 vs (10)  East Greenwich 67 (4)  Mount St Charles 59 vs  (5)  Lincoln 66
(3)  Wheeler 59 vs  (6)  Barrington 47
(4)  Shea 87 vs (12)  Tolman 68 Semifinals
(1)  Toll Gate 46 vs  (5)  Lincoln 43
Semifinals (2)  Mt Hope 70 vs  (3)  Ponaganset 66
(1)  Narragansett 68 vs  (4)  Shea 40
(3)  Wheeler 46 vs (10)  East Greenwich 47 Finals
(1)  Toll Gate 50 vs  (2)  Mt Hope 54
Finals
(1)  Narragansett 54 vs (10)  East Greenwich 57