RIBCA Scholarship Winners
2017 Scholarship Winners Player's Name School  2016 Scholarship Winners Player's Name School 
Ray Pepin Overall Excellence Michael Williams North Kingstown Ray Pepin Overall Excellence Matthew Grenier West Warwick
Dennis Lynch Award Stephen Gacioch Tiverton James Federico Award Teddy Roberts North Kingstown
Rev. John Farley Award Alex Hale Mount St Charles Gerry Gleason Award Timothy Dobson Westerly
James Federico Award Domenic Ciringione Chariho Rev. John Farley Award Eddie Reinhardt Mount St Charles
Gerry Gleason Award Gabe Felicetti Chariho Joe Hassett Sr. Award Brandon Lawton Pilgrim
Joe Hassett Sr. Award Thomas Beck Prout Dennis Lynch Award Edward Gallucci Johnston
2015 Scholarship Winners Player's Name School  2014 Scholarship Winners Player's Name School 
Ray Pepin Overall Excellence Brendan Nigro La Salle Ray Pepin Overall Excellence Tom Campbell Coventry
Dennis Lynch Award Cameron Moniz North Kingstown James Federico Award Chris Lenox North Kingstown
Rev. John Farley Award Ian Vescera Mount St Charles Gerry Gleason Award Scott Liguori Westerly
Rev. John Farley Award Nareg Mkrtschjan Cranston West
Joe Hassett Sr. Award Ryan McKeon Johnston
2013 Scholarship Winners Player's Name School  2012 Scholarship Winners Player's Name School 
James Federico Award Benjamin Bradley Cumberland Ray Pepin Overall Excellence John Morrison West Warwick
Gerry Gleason Award Richard Grenier Jr West Warwick Gerry Gleason Award Michael Scott North Kingstown
Joe Hassett Sr. Award David Vespia Cranston West Rev. John Farley Award Ryan Lawton West Warwick
Dennis Lynch Award Austin Barry North Kingstown
2011 Scholarship Winners Player's Name School  2010 Scholarship Winners Player's Name School 
Ray Pepin Overall Excellence Zachary Wells Westerly Ray Pepin Overall Excellence Erik Barbosa Tiverton
James Federico Award Andrew Baglini Cumberland James Federico Award Tyler Zegarzewski Chariho
Gerry Gleason Award Christopher Fagbote Johnston Gerry Gleason Award Lionel Picot-Vierra Scituate
Rev. John Farley Award Samuel Payette East Greenwich Rev. John Farley Award Peter Ashby LaSalle
Joe Hassett Sr. Award Dana Andrade East Providence Joe Hassett Sr. Award Ted Cullinane East Greenwich
Dennis Lynch Award Romil Patel North Kingstown Dennis Lynch Award Jake Mallinson Middletown
2009 Scholarship Winners Player's Name School  2008 Scholarship Winners Player's Name School 
Ray Pepin Overall Excellence John Caruolo East Providence Ray Pepin Overall Excellence Dan Hopkins Cranston West
James Federico Award Zachary Caron Scituate James Federico Award Connor Morgan Ponaganset
Gerry Gleason Award John Kashmanian Smithfield Gerry Gleason Award Neal Rooney LaSalle
Rev. John Farley Award Ethan Hattoy LaSalle Rev. John Farley Award Esaie Touze Mt Pleasant
Joe Hassett Sr. Award David Vieira Rogers Joe Hassett Sr. Award Brad Peterson North Kingstown
Dennis Lynch Award Michael Flynn Middletown Dennis Lynch Award Ethan Babcock Ponaganset
2007 Scholarship Winners Player's Name School  2006 Scholarship Winners Player's Name School 
Ray Pepin Overall Excellence Evan Kearns LaSalle Ray Pepin Overall Excellence Michael Galvin Rogers
James Federico Award Ryan Kilpatrick Westerly James Federico Award Christopher Carney North Smithfield
Gerry Gleason Award Jeffrey Siatti North Kingstown Gerry Gleason Award Matt Bowen East Greenwich
Rev. John Farley Award Dan Janik Mount St Charles Rev. John Farley Award Eric Beaudoin LaSalle
Joe Hassett Sr. Award Nicholas Maini Rogers Joe Hassett Sr. Award Dan Marran Smithfield
Dennis Lynch Award Patrick Fogarty Ponaganset Dennis Lynch Award Dylan Lynch St Raphael
2005 Scholarship Winners Player's Name School  2004 Scholarship Winners Player's Name School 
Ray Pepin Overall Excellence Thomas Brady LaSalle Ray Pepin Overall Excellence Jimmy Buffi Smithfield
James Federico Award Alex Grant Ponaganset James Federico Award Daniel Molloy Johnston
Gerry Gleason Award Patrick Hartnett Exeter/WG Gerry Gleason Award John Forarty Smithfield
Rev. John Farley Award Peter Fogarty Smithfield Rev. John Farley Award Arthur Petropoulos Cranston West
Joe Hassett Sr. Award Ryan Calderone Cranston East Joe Hassett Sr. Award Tony Smith Cranston East
Dennis Lynch Award Kyle Murray Cranston West Dennis Lynch Award Michael McParlin LaSalle
2003 Scholarship Winners Player's Name School 
Ray Pepin Overall Excellence Tom Hanrahan North Kingstown
James Federico Award Kevin Christina Westerly
Gerry Gleason Award Sopheeng Toun Cranston East
Rev. John Farley Award Joseph Bertoldi Scituate
Joe Hassett Sr. Award Juan Torres LaSalle
Dennis Lynch Award Matt Hopkins Cranston West